Kaiser v. State
[…] Id. at 136–37.

Kaiser does not challenge either of these interpretations of the statute; he accepts that he must meet all four requirements of section 948.06(2)(f) 1., and that there can be only one low-risk violation. On the other hand, the State does not dispute that Kaiser met three of the four requirements.

The central issue on appeal is whether Kaiser met the requirement of subsection 948.06(2)(f)1.c.: "The violation is a low-risk technical violation, as defined in paragraph (9)(b)." § 948.06(2)(f) 1.c., Fla. Stat. (2019).

The statute defines a low-risk technical violation as "[a] positive drug ... test result." § 948.06(9)(b) 1., Fla. Stat. (2019). Here, the violation that triggered the violation of probation proceeding was a positive drug test.