Kaspari v. Kaspari
[…] II

[¶8] We review an award of spousal support as a finding of fact subject to the clearly erroneous standard of review. Willprecht v. Willprecht , 2021 ND 17, ¶ 7, 954 N.W.2d 707. A finding of fact is clearly erroneous only if it is induced by an erroneous view of the law, if there is no evidence to support a finding, or if, although there is some evidence to support it, on the entire evidence, we are left with a firm conviction a mistake has been made. Berg v. Berg , 2018 ND 79, ¶ 6, 908 N.W.2d 705.

[¶9] Section 14-05-24.1(1), N.D.C.C., provides for awards of spousal support:

Taking into consideration the circumstances of the parties, the court may require one party to pay spousal support to the other party for a limited period of time in accordance with this section. The court may modify its spousal support orders.

An analysis of the Ruff-Fischer factors is also required. Berdahl v. Berdahl , 2022 ND 136, ¶ 7, 977 N.W.2d 294. The factors include: