Keller v. State
[…] "3. Whether the district court erred when it ordered restitution in an amount to be determined?

"4. Whether the district court erred in ordering reimbursement to the state for services of the Public Defender's office without first determining the appellant's ability to pay?"

Keller initially was charged with four counts of burglary in violation of § 6-3-301(a), W.S.1977 (June 1983 Repl.). That statute provides:

"(a) A person is guilty of burglary if, without authority, he enters or remains in a building, occupied structure or vehicle, or separately secured or occupied portion thereof, with intent to commit larceny or a felony therein."

Those charges were:

COUNT PLACE DATE

I Super Wash Car Wash June 6, 1985

II Ford Store June 7, 1985

III Broadway Cleaners June 12, 1985

IV White Eagle Motors Dec. 28, 1985

All of these business establishments were located in Rock Springs.