Kemp v. State, AU-181
[…] Defense counsel urged that the proffered testimony would support defendant's theory that the victim had fabricated the rape to cover up the fact that she was pregnant and to obtain anti-pregnancy medicine. 3 The trial judge refused to allow the proffered testimony on the strength of section 794.022(2), Florida Statutes (1981), which provides:

(2) Specific instances of prior consensual sexual activity between the victim and any person other than the offender shall not be admitted into evidence in prosecutions under s. 794.011; however, when consent by the victim is at issue, such evidence may be admitted if it is first established to the court outside the presence of the jury that such activity shows such a relation to the conduct involved in the case that it tends to establish a pattern of conduct or behavior on the part of the victim which is relevant to the issue of consent.

Section 794.022(2) forbids the admission into evidence of any specific instances of prior sexual activity between the victim and any person other than the offender except when consent of the victim is at issue.