Kolar v. R & P, Inc.
[…] Most of the time he was away from work he was on either sick leave or vacation leave, but near the end of his employment he asked to take time off without pay because he had no remaining sick or vacation time left.

[¶ 4] In a document entitled Charge of Discrimination which was received by DEFEP on December 22, 2004, Kolar asserted that his employer regarded him as disabled and that he was denied a reasonable accommodation. That charge was filed pursuant to the Wyoming Fair Employment Practices Act of 1965. Under the provisions of Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-9-105(a)(i) (LexisNexis 2007), "[i]t is a discriminatory or unfair employment practice ... [f]or an employer to refuse to hire, to discharge, to promote or demote, or to discriminate in matters of compensation or the terms, conditions or privileges of employment against, a qualified disabled person...." Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-9-105(d) provides: "As used in this section `qualified disabled person' means a disabled person who is capable of performing a particular job, or who would be capable of performing a particular job with reasonable accommodation to his disability." That Act defines "employer" as "... the state of Wyoming or any political subdivision or board, commission, department, institution or school district thereof, and every other person employing two (2) or more employees within the state; but it does not mean religious organizations or