KY. TRUCK SALES v. REVIEW BD. OF DEPT. OF WORK. DEV.
[…] Hughey, 639 N.E.2d at 1046.

We note that Kiser has not filed an appellee's brief. When the appellee fails to submit a brief, we need not undertake the burden of developing an argument for him. We apply a less stringent standard of review and may reverse the trial court if the appellant can establish prima facie error. Santana v. Santana, 708 N.E.2d 886, 887 (Ind.Ct.App.1999). Prima facie in this context is defined as "at first sight, on first appearance, or on the face of it." Id. Where an appellant is unable to meet this burden, we will affirm. Id.

Indiana Code § 22-4-15-1 provides in pertinent part that an individual is ineligible for unemployment benefits when he has "voluntarily left his employment without good cause in connection with the work." Voluntary unemployment is not compensable under the Employment Security Act because a declared purpose of the Act is to provide benefits for persons unemployed through no fault of their own. Abshier v. Review Bd. of Ind. Employment Sec. Div., 122 Ind.App. 425, 430, 105 N.E.2d 902, 904 (1952).