Lambert v. State
[…] Id., 91 S.W.3d at 70–71.

A Preponderance of the Evidence Supports the Circuit Court's Decision that Lambert Received Notice of Probationary Conditions as Required by Law

For her first point on appeal, Lambert says the State failed to prove that she received the statutorily required written notice of the terms and conditions of her probation. Therefore, Lambert argues, the court erred in revoking her probation. Arkansas Code Annotated section 5–4–303 provides that when a defendant is placed on probation, the court must “attach such conditions as are reasonably necessary to assist the defendant in leading a law-abiding life,” and the defendant must be given “a written statement explicitly setting forth the conditions under which he or she is being released.” Ark.Code Ann. § 5–4–303(a), (e) (Supp.2011).