Lawson v. Sequoyah Cnty. 911 Trust Auth.
[…] ¶10 There is no dispute here that the 911 Authority is subject to the Open Records Act. See 51 O.S. § § 24A.3(2) (defining a "public body" to include "any entity created by a trust, county ... supported in whole or in part by public funds or entrusted with the expenditure of public funds or administering or operating...

To continue reading

Request your trial

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT