Leon County v. Parker, s. 90-1265
[…] The court, therefore, held that the denials of the proposed plats, based upon inconsistency with the comprehensive plan, were erroneous.

We do not reach the merits of this determination because we find that the trial court should have granted the petitioners' motion to dismiss filed in each case for failure of the respondents to comply with the provisions of Section 163.3215, Florida Statutes (1989). That section provides in pertinent part:

(1) Any aggrieved or adversely affected party may maintain an action for injunctive or other relief against any local government to prevent such local government from taking any action on a development order, as defined in s. 163.3164, which materially alters the use or density or intensity of use on a particular piece of property that is not consistent with the comprehensive plan adopted under this part.

(2) "Aggrieved or adversely affected party" means any person or local government which will suffer an adverse effect to an interest protected or furthered by the local government comprehensive plan, including interests related to health and safety, police and fire protection service systems,