Lewis v. State
[…] The standard for reviewing sufficiency of the evidence claims is well-settled. We do not reweigh the evidence or judge the credibility of the witnesses. Jackson v. State, 728 N.E.2d 147, 153 (Ind.2000). We will affirm the trial court if the probative evidence and reasonable inferences drawn from the evidence could have allowed a reasonable trier of fact to find the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Id.

The State charged Lewis with murder for the knowing killing of Harris. Under Indiana Code § 35-41-2-2(b), "[a] person engages in conduct `knowingly' if, when he engages in the conduct, he is aware of a high probability that he is doing so." To kill knowingly is to engage in conduct with an awareness that the conduct has a high probability of resulting in death. Lyttle v. State, 709 N.E.2d 1, 3 (Ind.1999).

In Anderson v.