Lincoln St. Mezz II, LLC v. One Lincoln Mezz 2 LLC
[…] Fine Arts Hosing, Inc., 4 N.Y.3d.. 839, 800 N.Y.S.2d 48 [2005], see also, Alexandru v. Pappas, 68 Ad.3d 690, 890 N.Y.2d 593 [2d Dept., 2009]). Further, each of the above elements must be proven by the moving party with "clear and convincing evidence" (Liotta v. Mattone. 71 A.D.3d 741, 900 N.Y.S.2d 62 [2d Dept., 2010]) .

The plaintiff, argues it. has established a likelihood of. success on the. merits by demonstrating the defendant failed to satisfy §9-627(b) of the Uniform Commercial Code. That provision requires that the "disposition of the .collateral" must, be "made in a commercially reasonable manner" whereby it is done "in conformity with reasonable commercial practices among dealers: in the type of property that was the subject of the disposition" (id) . The plaintiff provides: three reasons why the proposed foreclosure sale date of December 20, 202l is not commercially reasonable.