Lindig v. City of Johnson City, No. 03-08-00574-CV (Tex. App. 8/11/2009)
[…] The county court subsequently granted the Lindigs' petition for writ of certiorari, directing the Board to review and return its decision within ten days of the date of the order. See id. § 211.011 ("On the presentation of the petition, the court may grant a writ of certiorari directed to the board to review the board's decision."). The record shows that the...

To continue reading

Request your trial

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT