Lindsey v. Collier
[…] (Compl. ¶¶ 77-84).

TUFTA provides remedies to creditors when insolvent debtors fraudulently transfer assets to third parties. Automotive Experts, Inc. v. Kallberg, No. 3:19-cv-00982, 2021 WL 2260058, at *7 (M.D. Tenn. June 3, 2021). If the Court ultimately determines that the Gentrys' transfers are voidable under TUFTA, § 66-3-309(b) provides that the creditor (Lindsey) “may recover judgment for the value of the asset transferred . . . or the amount necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim, whichever is less.” Tenn. Code Ann. § 66-3-309(b).