Lively v. IJAM, INC., 99,357.
[…] The question before this court is whether the forum selection clause applies to Lively's lawsuit.

¶ 14 Title 12A O.S.2001, § 2-204(1) states: "A contract for sale of goods may be made in any manner sufficient to show agreement, including conduct by both parties which recognizes the existence of such a contract." If after a contract is formed, additional terms are proposed by one of the parties, "[t]he additional terms are to be construed as proposals for addition to the contract." 12A O.S.2001, § 2-207(2). If both parties to a contract are merchants, § 2-207(2) provides that the additional "terms become part of the contract unless: (a) the offer expressly limits acceptance to the terms of the offer; (b) they materially alter it; or (c) notification of objection to them has already been given or is given within a reasonable time after notice of them is received." Section 2-207(3) further provides the following:

Conduct by both parties which recognizes the existence of a contract is sufficient to establish a contract for sale although the writings of the parties do not otherwise establish a contract. In such case the terms of the particular contract consist of those terms on which the writings of the parties agree, together with any supplementary terms incorporated under any other provisions of this act.

Furthermore, the Uniform Commercial Code Comment contains the following analysis:

In many cases, as where goods are shipped, accepted and paid for before any disputes arises, there is no question whether a contract has been made. In such cases, where the writings of the
...