Lonergan v. May, WD 58498.
[…] Because the entire Act is at issue in this case, we will refer to various sections of the Act throughout the analysis. Therefore, it is imperative that the entire Act be cited. Section 537.345 is the definitional section of the Act and states:

As used in sections 537.345 to 537.347, the following terms mean:

(1) "Charge", the admission price of fee asked by an owner of land or an invitation or permission without price or fee to use land for recreational purposes when such invitation or permission is given for the purpose of sales promotion, advertising or public goodwill in fostering business purposes;