Longoria v. State
[…] The appellant makes several contentions that the trial court abused its discretion in revoking his probation. The first contention is that the State introduced insufficient evidence in support of its motion that the appellant intentionally or knowingly committed the act of deviate sexual intercourse. The appellant says that because he was asleep at the time he was arrested there is no evidence that he was intentionally or knowingly involved in any crime.

V.T.C.A. Penal Code, Sec. 21.07(a)(2), provides that:

"(a) A person commits an offense if he knowingly engages in any of the following acts in a public place or, if not in a public place, he is reckless about whether another is present who will be offended or alarmed by his act:

"(1) ....

"(2) an act of deviate sexual intercourse."