MacColl v. Mo. State Highway Patrol
[…] Id. § 20915(a)(2). Tier III offenders must register for their lifetime. Id. § 20915(a)(3).

Tier I offenders may have their full registration period reduced if they maintain a clean record by:

(A) not being convicted of any offense for which imprisonment for more than 1 year may be imposed; (B) not being convicted of any sex offense; (C) successfully completing any periods of supervised release, probation, and parole; and (D) successfully completing of [sic] an appropriate sex offender treatment program certified by a jurisdiction or by the Attorney General.

Id. § 20915(b)(1)(A)-(D). "[T]he period during which the clean record shall be maintained is 10 years" for tier I offenders, id. § 20915(b)(2)(A), which would entitle those offenders to a five-year registration reduction. Id. § 20915(b)(3)(A).