Maple Tree Place Associates, In re
[…] The present appeal followed, and shortly thereafter petitions for stays. MTPA moved to dismiss the appeal.

CRG and Winooski rely on In re Lunde Construction Co., 139 Vt. 376, 378, 428 A.2d 1140, 1141 (1981), as conferring a right of appeal in this case under the Administrative Procedure Act (APA), 3 V.S.A. § 815(a). That statute permits an appeal to this Court from "a final decision in any contested case" and from "a preliminary, procedural, or intermediate agency action or ruling ... if review of the final decision would not provide an adequate remedy...." Id.