Marshall v. W & L Enterprises Corp., II-305
[…] The trial court apparently accepted this reasoning in excluding Reserve from liability for the appellants' attorney's fees.

Appellants' argument proceeds as follows: (1) Section 320.77, Fla.Stat. (1975) requires mobile home dealers to be licensed and bonded; (2) The bond provisions in Section 320.77(11) protect any retail customer "who shall suffer any loss" as a result of any violation of Chapter 319 or 320; (3) Section 320.77(10) prohibits a mobile home dealer from "violation of any provision of this section or of any other law of this state having to do with dealing in mobile homes . . ."; (4) Chapter 501, Part II and the rules promulgated under it are laws of this state "having to do with dealing in mobile homes"; (5) Aladdin Mobile Homes was found to have violated Chapter 501, Part II; (6) Section 501.210(1) allows the prevailing party in any civil litigation resulting