Martinez v. Martinez
[…] Martinez's paramour and a primary cause of the dissolution of the marriage. Again we agree with appellant.

Section 61.13(2)(b)2.a, Florida Statutes (1989), provides that:

[i]n ordering shared parental responsibility, the court may consider the expressed desires of the parents and may grant to one party the ultimate responsibility over specific aspects of the child's welfare or may divide...

To continue reading

Request your trial
36 cases
  • Straley v. Frank
    • United States
    • Florida District Court of Appeals
    • 31 Julio 1991
    ...e.g., Robertson v. Robertson, 569 So.2d 852 (Fla. 4th DCA 1990); Milton v. Milton, 567 So.2d 477 (Fla. 1st DCA 1990); Martinez v.