Maxwell v. Maxwell, WD 31599.
[…] The answer to the vexing question of jurisdiction, considering the facts hereinabove set forth, is found in Sections 452.330 and 452.360, RSMo 1978, and Rules 81.04 and 81.05.

Section 452.330, supra, insofar as here pertinent, reads as follows:

"1. In a proceeding for ... dissolution of marriage or legal separation ... the court shall divide the marital property in such proportions as the court deems just after considering all relevant factors ...
4. The court's order as it affects distribution of marital property shall be a final order not subject to modification."

Section 452.360, supra, insofar as here pertinent, reads as follows:

"1. A decree of dissolution of marriage or of legal separation is final when entered, subject to the right of appeal....