McClure v. Conocophillips Co., 103,199.
[…] "A. No disciplinary action, except for a temporary suspension or a temporary transfer to another position, may be taken by an employer against an employee based on a positive test result unless the test result has been confirmed by a second test using gas chromatography, gas chromatography-mass spectroscopy, or an equivalent scientifically accepted method of equal or greater accuracy as approved by rule of the State Board of Health, at the cutoff levels determined by Board rule. . . ." [Emphasis added.]

Second, he finds support in 40 O.S. Supp. 2005 § 552 providing in pertinent part:

". . . 4. `Confirmation test' means a drug or alcohol test on a sample to substantiate results of a prior drug or alcohol test on the same sample and which uses different chemical principles and is of equal or greater accuracy than the prior drug or alcohol test . . ." [Emphasis provided.]