McDougall v. McDougall
[…] Brunsvold v. State, 864 P.2d 34, 36 (Wyo.1993); United Mine Workers of America Local 1972 v. Decker Coal Co., 774 P.2d 1274, 1283 (Wyo.1989); Nicholaus v. Nicholaus, 756 P.2d 1338, 1342 (Wyo.1988).

A presumption of regularity attaches to decrees not challenged directly. First Wyoming Bank, N.A.-Cheyenne v. First Nat. Bank and Trust Co. of Wyoming, 628 P.2d 1355, 1362 (Wyo.1981). Moreover, such decrees carry a prima facie presumption of jurisdiction. State ex rel. Sheehan v. District Court of Fourth Judicial Dist., In and For Johnson County, 426 P.2d 431, 434 (Wyo.1967).

Wyo. Stat. § 20-2-107(a) provides, in pertinent part: "No divorce shall be granted unless the plaintiff has resided in this state for sixty (60) days immediately preceding the time of filing the complaint * * *." The term "resided" implicates the concept of domicile. Once a domicile is established, it continues until a new one is actually acquired. Duxstad v. Duxstad, 17 Wyo. 411, 100 P. 112, 114 (1909). A change of address alone does not amount to a change in domicile.