McNeil v. State
[…] Based on the victim's statements in the 2014 forensic interview, McNeil was arrested. After that disclosure, the victim's bed wetting stopped, her physical acting-out diminished, and her academic performance improved.

McNeil asserts that this evidence does not support his convictions, but he offers no meaningful argument for why the evidence was insufficient. We find that the evidence authorized the jury to find that McNeil was guilty of the crimes of which he was accused. See OCGA § 16-6-1 (a) (2) ("A person commits the offense of rape when he has carnal knowledge of ... [a] female who is less than ten years of age. Carnal knowledge in rape occurs when there is any penetration of the female sex organ by the male sex organ."); OCGA § 16-6-4 (a) (1) ("A person commits the offense of child molestation when such person ... [d]oes any immoral or indecent act to or in the presence of or with any child under the age of 16 years with the intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the person[.]");