Medill v. Snyder
[…] The ... It is manifest that the statute here ... involved contains none of the features which were controlling ... in that case ... Medill ... v. Snyder, 71 Kan. 590, 81 P. 216, which is cited by ... counsel for defendant, also rests upon peculiar grounds. That ... was an action ... ...
-
Dewey v. Firefighters Pension and Retirement, 92,726.
...requirements governing access to the courts, see Matter of the Estate of Speake, 1987 OK 61, 743 P.2d 648. See also Medill v. Snyder, 71 Kan. 590, 81 P. 216 (1905). 38. The pertinent provisions of 12 O.S. Supp. 1995 § 696.4 "A. A judgment, decree or appealable order may provide for costs, a......