Morrow v. Amcon Concrete, Inc., AK-424
[…] Sec. 440.15(10)(a). The qualifying language in section 440.15(10)(a), which Morrow relies on to nullify the setoff prescribed by section 440.15(3)(b)4, concludes with this sentence:

This reduction of compensation benefits shall not be applicable to any compensation benefits payable for any week subsequent to the week in which the injured worker reaches the age of 62 years.

Sec. 440.15(10)(a).

The title to section 440.15(10) refers to "EMPLOYEE ELIGIBLE FOR BENEFITS UNDER THIS CHAPTER AND FEDERAL OLD-AGE, SURVIVORS, AND DISABILITY INSURANCE ACT." Thus Morrow urges that the title's reference to "OLD-AGE" and the text's unqualified reference to 42 U.S.C. § 402, entitled "Old-age and survivors insurance benefits," define the scope of the qualification made by the concluding sentence of section 440.15(10)(a).