Mortgage Electronic v. Crutchfield
[…] These conclusions we draw from the judgment roll which is comprised of the "... petition, process, and return, as well as pleadings, reports, verdicts, orders, and judgments." Washington Mutual Bank FA v. Farhat Enterprises, Inc., 2003 OK CIV APP 78, ¶ 16, 77 P.3d 1103, 1109, citing Elliott v. City of Guthrie, 1986 OK 59, ¶ 7, n. 8, 725 P.2d 861, 863, n. 8.

¶ 8 However, because Crutchfield filed a Motion to Vacate which included a "nonjurisdictional" ground, that is in this case, § 1031(4) "For fraud, practiced by the successful party, in obtaining a judgment or order," (fraud in the procurement), MERS contended that he made a general appearance and waived objection to lack of jurisdiction over his person. MERS cites Geo. O. Richardson Machinery Co. v. Scott, 276 U.S. 128, 133, 48 S.Ct. 264, 72 L.Ed. 497 (1928), for Oklahoma's rule that since its founding: