O'Neill Camp, Inc. v. Stuart, No. CV04-0103655 S (CT 9/1/2005)
[…] General Statutes §47-220(a). "`Declarant' means any person or group of persons acting in concert who (A) as part of a common promotional plan, offers to dispose of his interest in a unit not previously disposed of or (B) reserves or succeeds to any special declarant right." General Statutes §47-202(12). "`Declaration' means any instruments, however denominated, that create a common interest community, including any amendments to those instruments." General Statutes §27-202(13).