NEW ENGLAND TEL. AND TEL. v. PUB. SER. BD. OF VT.
[…] If, after hearing, that court determines that the order was regularly made and duly served, and that the person is in disobedience of the same, the court shall enforce obedience to such order by a writ of injunction or other proper process, mandatory or otherwise, to restrain such person, or the officers, agents, or representatives of such person, from further disobedience of such order, or to enjoin upon it or them obedience to the same.

47 U.S.C. § 401(b).

The language of the statute plainly confers the power of enforcement on the district court against disobedient persons — "(i)f after hearing, that court determines that the order was regularly made and duly served, and that the person is in disobedience of the same."

For the purpose of Chapter 5 of the 1934 enactment regulating wire and radio communication, under the table of definitions, Congress provided in 47 U.S.C. § 153(i):

"Person" includes an individual, partnership, association, joint-stock company, trust, or corporation, ....