New York & Presbyterian Hospital v. Allstate Insurance Company
[…] Co., 233 AD2d 431, 432 [1996]).
The...
To continue reading
Request your trial-
B.Z. Chiropractic, P.C. v. Allstate Ins. Co.
...shall bear interest at the rate of two percent per month" (see Insurance Law § 5106[a] ; New York & Presbyt. Hosp. v. Allstate Ins. Co., 30 A.D.3d 492, 494, 819 N.Y.S.2d 268 ). Under former 11 NYCRR 65.15(h), which was in effect 197 A.D.3d 156 at the time of the underlying accident in 1999,......
-
In re B.Z.
...shall bear interest at the rate of two percent per month" (see Insurance Law § 5106[a]; New York & Presbyt. Hosp. v. Allstate Ins. Co., 30 A.D.3d 492, 494). Under former 11 NYCRR 65.15(h), which was in effect at the time of the underlying accident in 1999, "[a]ll overdue mandatory and [addi......
-
In re B.Z.
...shall bear interest at the rate of two percent per month" (see Insurance Law § 5106[a]; New York & Presbyt. Hosp. v. Allstate Ins. Co., 30 A.D.3d 492, 494). Under former 11 NYCRR 65.15(h), which was in effect at the time of the underlying accident in 1999, "[a]ll overdue mandatory and [addi......
-
In re B.Z. Chiropractic, P.C.
...shall bear interest at the rate of two percent per month" (see Insurance Law § 5106[a]; New York & Presbyt. Hosp. v. Allstate Ins. Co., 30 A.D.3d 492, 494). Under former 11 NYCRR 65.15(h), which was in effect at the time of the underlying accident in 1999, "[a]ll overdue mandatory and [addi......