Northeast Atlanta Sur. Co. v. State
[…] Since at the time judgment was entered no credible evidence had been presented which would nullify the effect of the bond, the final judgment was valid on its face when rendered. Ace Bonding Co. v. State, 180 Ga.App. 261, 263, 349 S.E.2d 15 (1986); Sunrise, supra 165 Ga.App. at 84, 299 S.E.2d 153. However, Northeast seeks relief from the judgment, not on the basis of a non-amendable defect on the record or pleadings, but rather on what amounts to a claim under OCGA § 9-11-60(d)(2) based on "Fraud, accident, or mistake or the acts of the adverse party unmixed with the negligence or fault of the movant; ..." Effective July 1, 1986, the legislature added these as additional grounds for the motion. Ga.L.1986, p. 294 § 1.

None of these grounds provides Northeast with a basis for relief from the judgment.