Nose v. Rementer
[…] See, e.g., Rash v. C. & M. Corp., 59 Del. 257, 218 A.2d 670, 672 (1966); Lewis v. Pawnee Bill's Wild West Co., 6 Pennewill 316, 66 A. 471, 474 (1907); Bovay v. H.M. Byllesby & Co., 27 Del.Ch. 33, 29 A.2d 801, 804 (1943). The facts are undisputed, the law is simple, and the court's obligation is clear. The defendants' motion for summary judgment must be granted. An order to that effect will be entered.
1 Section 1631 reads:
Transfer to cure want of jurisdiction. Whenever a civil action is filed in a court as defined in section 610 of this title or an appeal, including a petition for review of administrative action, is noticed for or filed with such a court and that court finds that there is a want of jurisdiction, the court shall, if it is in the interest of justice, transfer such action or appeal to any other