Omni Holding and Dev. V. C.A.G. Investments
[…] A finding is clearly erroneous when, although there is evidence to support it, the reviewing court on the entire evidence is left with a firm conviction that an error has been committed. Id. Facts in dispute and determinations of credibility are within the province of the fact-finder. Id.

For its first point on appeal, Omni argues that the circuit court erred in denying its motion to dismiss for lack of standing because C.A.G.'s Louisiana corporate charter had been revoked at the time it filed the original complaint. Omni first cites Ark.Code Ann. § 4-27-1502, also known as the Arkansas Wingo Act, which provides that "[a] foreign corporation transacting business in this state without a certificate of authority may not maintain a proceeding in any court in this state until it obtains a certificate of authority." Ark. Code Ann. § 4-27-1502 (Supp.2005). Additionally, Omni relies upon S & L Painting Contractors, Inc. v.