ONE HARBOR FINANCIAL LTD. v. Hynes Prop.
[…] The trial court further held that One Harbor neither proved the establishment of an easement by prescription nor an implied easement because the equitable arguments raised were not supported by the facts, the record or the law. We agree with the trial court's findings.

APPLICATION OF SECTION 687.07, FLORIDA STATUTES

In reaching its decision, the trial court applied section 689.07, Florida Statutes (1959).5 Section 689.07 provides:

(1) Every deed or conveyance of real estate heretofore or hereafter made or executed in which the words "trustee" or "as trustee" are added to the name of the grantee, and in which no beneficiaries are named, the nature and purposes of the trust, if any, are not set forth, and the trust is not identified by title or date, shall grant and is hereby declared to have granted a fee simple estate with