Payne v. State
[…] Satisfying all four prongs of this standard is difficult, as it should be.

Clarke v. State , 308 Ga. 630, 637 (5), 842 S.E.2d 863 (2020) (citation and punctuation omitted). This Court does not have to analyze all elements of the plain-error test where an appellant fails to establish one of them. See State v. Herrera-Bustamante , 304 Ga. 259, 264 (2) (b), 818 S.E.2d 552 (2018).

OCGA § 24-14-8 provides, in relevant part, that "[t]he testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact. However, in ... felony cases where the only witness is an accomplice, the testimony of a single witness shall not be sufficient."3 Interpreting this rule, this Court has stated that a jury may not rely solely on an accomplice's testimony to find any fact necessary to sustain a defendant's felony conviction.