Pearson v. Walling
[…] Section 8(f) of the Act, 29 U.S. C.A. § 208(f), requires, of course, that "Orders issued under this section shall define the industries and classifications therein to which they are to apply", but this does not mean that Congress intended to compel the Administrator to enumerate in his definition every specific product which the order was designed to cover.