People ex rel. D.Y.
[…] People in Interest of T.D., 140 P.3d 205, 218 (Colo.App.2006).

In determining a parent's unfitness for the purposes of section 19-3-604(1)(c)(11), C.R.S.2007, the trial court may consider whether reasonable efforts by child-caring agencies have been unable to rehabilitate the parent. § 19-3-604(2)(h), C.R.S.2007; People in Interest of D.G., 140 P.3d 299, 302 (Colo. App.2006). Reasonable efforts include providing services to facilitate, if appropriate, the speedy reunification of parents with the children who have been placed out of the home and individual case plans. § 19-3-208(2)(a)(IV), (b)(I), C.R.S.2007.

Section 19-3-604(2), C.R.S.2007; also provides that, lilt' determining unfitness," the trial court must find "that continuation of the legal relationship between parent and child is likely to result in grave risk of death or serious bodily injury to the child" or that the parent's conduct or condition "renders [him or her] unable or unwilling to give the child reasonable parental care." People in Interest of K.T., 129 P.3d 1080, 1081 (Colo.App. 2005).