People ex rel. Feliciano v. Waters
[…] Miller, 79 ......
-
Asherman v. Meachum, 13611
...v. De Batista, 642 F.2d 11, 14 (1st Cir.1981); Jenkins v. Fauver, 108 N.J. 239, 247, 528 A.2d 563 (1987); People ex rel. Feliciano v. Waters, 99 App.Div.2d 850, 472 N.Y.S.2d 455 (1984); Mitchell v. Meachum, 770 P.2d 887, 889 (Okl.1988). These cases lend persuasive support to the trial court......
-
Dorst v. Pataki
...that an inmate already participating in the program can be removed if he or she is denied parole (see, e.g., People ex rel. Feliciano v. Waters, 99 A.D.2d 850, 472 N.Y.S.2d 455), Correction Law § 851(2) provides that "[i]n any case where an inmate is denied release on parole while participa......