People v. Campbell, 02CA0132.
[…] We remand for findings on this issue, including, specifically, for a determination on defendant's claim of excusable neglect.

The failure to file a Crim. P. 35(b) motion with the trial court within 120 days after the sentence is imposed is jurisdictional. Swainson v. People, 712 P.2d 479 (Colo. 1986). Thus, although the People did not challenge the timeliness of defendant's motion in the trial court, the jurisdictional challenge may be raised at any time. See People v. Verbrugge, 998 P.2d 43 (Colo.App.1999)

.

Section 17-27.7-104(2)(a) provides that when an offender successfully completes a boot camp program he or she "shall automatically be referred [within sixty days] to the sentencing court so that the offender may make a motion for reduction of sentence pursuant to [Crim. P. 35(b) ]." See also Keller v. People, 29 P.3d 290 (Colo.2000)

. Crim. P. 35(b) allows a defendant to request the court reconsider his or her sentence if such a request is made within 120 days after sentence is imposed or within 120 days after the determination of any appeal.

Because Crim.