People v. Ellis, 02CA2320.
[…] (c) Inability, by reason of a physical or mental disability, to render satisfactory jury service. . . .

(d) Sole responsibility for the daily care of a permanently disabled person . . . .

(e) Residence outside of the county with no intention of returning . . . .

(f) Selection and service as an impaneled trial or grand juror . . . within the preceding twelve months or being scheduled for juror service within the next twelve months. . . .

(g) Appearance as a prospective juror in state court in accordance with the provisions of section 13-71-120 within the current calendar year. . . .

Section 13-71-105(3), C.R.S.2005, states: "A prospective grand juror shall be disqualified if he or she has previously been convicted of a felony in this state, any other state, the United States, or any territory under the jurisdiction of the United States" (emphasis added).

When the General Assembly amends a statute, courts must presume that it intended to change the law. People v. Covington, 19 P.3d 15 (Colo.2001).