People v. Williams
[…] Rptr. 457, 460 P.2d 129; Wagner v. Apex Marine Ship Management Corp. (2000) 83 Cal.App.4th 1444, 1451, ... ...
  • People v. Tanner
    • United States
    • California Court of Appeals Court of Appeals
    • May 10, 2005
    ... ... (Pen.Code, §§ 1210.1, subd. (e)(3)(D), (E), & (F) [for those already on probation], 3063.1, subd. (d)(3)(C) [for those already on parole]; In re DeLong (2001) 93 Cal.App.4th 562, 567, 113 Cal.Rptr.2d 385 [( DeLong )].)" ( People v. Williams (2003) 106 Cal.App.4th 694, 698-699, 131 Cal.Rptr.2d 546.) ...         Subdivision (a) of section 1210.1 of the Act specifically provides in pertinent part that "[n]otwithstanding any other provision of law, and except as provided in subdivision (b), any person convicted of a nonviolent ... ...
  • People v. Guzman
    • United States
    • California Court of Appeals Court of Appeals
    • May 30, 2003
    ... ... (b).)