Phar-Mor, Inc. v. McKesson Corp.
[…] See id. at § 1302.76(B). This finding — that McKesson had a right to reclaim the goods — would seem to answer the pending question and end our analysis; the court, having denied reclamation, was indeed obligated to grant McKesson a priority on its claim, which it did by granting the administrative-expense priority in the amount of the goods

Phar-Mor argues, however, that McKesson did not have a right to reclaim the goods because McKesson did not have the ability to reclaim those goods, inasmuch as § 1302.76(C) renders a seller's right to reclaim "subject to the rights of a buyer in ordinary course or other good faith purchaser or lien creditor." Phar-Mor contends that the DIP Lenders, who held a security interest in all of Phar-Mor's inventory, via an after-acquired-property clause in their security agreement, see Ohio Rev.Code § 1309.204, were "good faith purchasers." See In re Pester Ref.