Pharo v. Pharo
[…] Code § 20-108.2(A). Code § 20-108.2(A) also permits deviation from the shared custody guidelines, if accompanied by "written findings in the order ... that [their] application ... would be unjust or inappropriate ... as determined by relevant evidence pertaining to the [statutory] factors." Code § 20-108.2(A). Additionally, no shared custody "calculation ... shall ... create or reduce a support obligation to an amount which seriously impairs the custodial parent's ability to maintain adequate housing and...

To continue reading

Request your trial
6 cases
  • Elsome v. Elsome
    • United States
    • Nebraska Supreme Court
    • October 15, 1999
    ...(N.M.App. 1995); Grage and Grage, 128 Or.App. 409, 876 P.2d 350 (1994); Udy v. Udy, 893 P.2d 1097 (Utah App.1995); Pharo v.