Pharo v. Pharo
[…] Code § 20-108.2(B).

Code § 20-108.2(A) provides, in pertinent part, that:

[t]here shall be a rebuttable presumption in any judicial or administrative proceeding for child support ..., including cases involving ... shared custody, that the amount of the award which would result from the application of the guidelines set forth in this section is the correct amount of child support to be awarded. In order to rebut the presumption, the court shall make written findings in the order as set out in § 20-108.1, ... that the application of the guidelines would be unjust or inappropriate in a particular case as determined by relevant evidence pertaining to the factors set out in §§ 20-107.2 and 20-108.1.

(Emphasis added.) See Code § 20-108.1(B). "The finding that rebuts the guidelines shall state the amount of support that would have been required under the guidelines" and "shall give a justification of why the order varies from the guidelines," based upon the statutory considerations. Code § 20-108.1(B).