Phx. City Prosecutor v. Lowery
[…] Crow. " Id . Further, endangerment necessarily requires a defendant to place another, in that case the spouse, in substantial risk of imminent death or physical injury. See A.R.S. § 13–1201(A) ("A person commits endangerment by recklessly endangering another person with a substantial risk of imminent death or physical injury."). Here, unlike in Salazar , there is no allegation that the DUI posed any physical threat to Craig's husband.