Ramirez-Ortiz v. State
[…] Pursuant to OCGA § 16-6-4 (a) (1), "[a] person commits the offense of child molestation when such person ... [d]oes any immoral or indecent act to or in the presence of or with any child under the age of 16 years with the intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the person." "[T]he evidence of the victim alone is sufficient to authorize the jury to find [a defendant] guilty of child molestation. No requirement exists that this testimony be corroborated."7

In this case, the victim testified that Ramirez-Ortiz touched her vagina, buttocks, and breasts.