RB v. Department of Children and Families
[…] See F.R. v. Dep't of Children & Families, 763 So.2d 478 (Fla. 5th DCA 2000); K.S. v. Dep't of Children & Families, 760 So.2d 1068 (Fla. 5th DCA 2000).

AFFIRMED.

GRIFFIN and PLEUS, JJ., concur.

To continue reading

Request your trial
6 cases
  • Thompson v. Hodson
    • United States
    • Florida District Court of Appeals
    • 9 de maio de 2002
    ... ... See § 768.18(2), Fla. Stat. (1993) ("`Minor children' means children under 25 years of age, notwithstanding the age of majority."). Stephan also had no ... ...
  • Dudley v. McCormick
    • United States
    • Florida District Court of Appeals
    • 16 de novembro de 2001
  • Hilyer Sod, Inc. v. Willis Shaw Exp., Inc.
    • United States
    • Florida District Court of Appeals
    • 6 de junho de 2002
  • In re M.C.