Retherford v. Halliburton Co., 48406
[…] Page 968
a single tort or wrong and is indivisible and gives rise to but one liability."Appellants contend that only one "cause of action" arose by reason of the negligent operation of its vehicle, and all the damage done to appellee by reason of the wrong, i. e. her...
To continue reading
Request your trial-
Willard v. Kelley, 69347
...provisions of the same policy. See Underside v. Lathrop, Okl., 645 P.2d 514, 515-516 (1982); Retherford v. Halliburton Co., Okl., 572 P.2d 966, 969-970 2 The pertinent terms of 36 O.S.1981 § 3636 are: "(A) No policy insuring against loss resulting from liability imposed by law for bodily in......
-
Andrew v. Depani-Sparkes, Case Number: 114082
...Supp. Br. 4.18 Appellants' Supp. Br. 4.19 Id. at 10. Earlier in their brief, however, the Andrews cite Retherford v. Halliburton Co., 1977 OK 178, 572 P.2d 966, and Rodgers v.