Revelle v. Schultz
[…] She states the covenants were filed after she made her down payment, but before the lot was deeded to her. It is her position that these circumstances create an issue of fact involving fraud and/or misrepresentation, which requires joinder of the seller/developer who still owns four of the lots. Revelle then concludes that § 1-37-113, W.S.1977, which is part of Wyoming's version of the Uniform Declaratory Judgments Act, provides that "all persons shall be made parties who have or claim any interest which would be affected by the declaration," and requires joinder of the seller/developer. In addition to the seller/developer, she also contends that other lot owners who are affected by the right-of-way and the three mortgagees whose security might be diminished by its existence are indispensable parties.