Rice v. State
[…] A trial court abuses its discretion if its decision is clearly against the logic and effect of the facts and circumstances before it. Id. In conducting our review, we do not reweigh the evidence, and we consider conflicting evidence in a light most favorable to the trial court's ruling. Webster v. State, 908 N.E.2d 289, 291 (Ind.Ct.App.2009), trans. denied. However, we also consider uncontested evidence favorable to the defendant. Id.

II. Good Faith Exception to the Exclusionary Rule

The Fourth Amendment to the United States Constitution and Article 1, section 11 of the Indiana Constitution require warrants to be supported by probable cause. Hoop v. State, 909 N.E.2d 463, 466 (Ind.Ct.App.2009), reh'g denied; see also Ind.Code § 35-33-5-1(a)(5) ("A court may issue warrants only upon probable cause, supported by oath or affirmation, to search any place for any of the following: ... [a]ny person."); Ind.Code § 35-33-5-2(a) ("[N]o warrant for ... arrest shall be issued until there is filed with the judge an affidavit ... particularly describing the person to be arrested; ... alleging substantially the offense in relation thereto and that the affiant believes and has good