Right to Life of Cent. Cal. v. Bonta
[…] unlawful to knowingly approach within 30 feet of any person while a person is within 100 feet of the entrance or exit of a vaccination

site and is seeking to enter or exit a vaccination site, or any occupied motor vehicle seeking entry or exit to a vaccination site, for the purpose of obstructing, injuring, harassing, intimidating, or interfering with that person or vehicle occupant.

(Doc. No. 1 at ¶¶ 5, 56–58) (quoting Cal. Penal Code § 594.39(a) ). Plaintiff alleges that because SB 742 defines "harassing" as used in the provision as "knowingly approaching, without consent, within 30 feet of another person or occupied vehicle for the purpose of passing a leaflet or handbill to, displaying a sign to, or engaging in oral protest, education, or counseling with, that other person in a public way or on a sidewalk area," SB 742 violates plaintiff's rights under the First and Fourteenth Amendments to the U.S. Constitution. (Doc.